Lidia Celinda Banegas-Funez

Lidia, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 09/15/2021
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/26/2006 (20)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lidia was last seen in East Baton Rouge, Louisiana on September 15, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2026; casefile added.