Lilian Diaz-Gomez

Diaz-Gomez, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/06/2020
  • Missing From Jerome County, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Diaz-Gomez has a six-inch scar on her abdomen and a one-inch scar on her right arm.

Details of Disappearance

Diaz-Gomez was last seen in Jerome County, Idaho on March 6, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jerome County Sheriff's Office 208-324-8845

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; casefile added.