Lillian Culbert Williams
Williams, circa 1967
- Missing Since 01/01/1967
- Missing From Lincoln Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/25/1925 (101)
- Age 41 - 43 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen at her residence at Grambling University in Lincoln Parish, Louisiana sometime in 1967 or 1968. She has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln Parish Sheriff's Office 318-251-5111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2017; middle name and picture added.