Lillian E. Bottrill
Bottrill, circa 1968
- Missing Since 08/20/1968
- Missing From Syracuse, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue raincoat, a black flowered dress, a gold ring with a blue stone on her left ring finger, and a gold Bulova wristwatch. Carrying a White purse.
- Medical Conditions Bottrill suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. White hair, blue eyes. Bottrill wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Bottrill was last seen in Syracuse, New York on August 20, 1968. Due to her dementia, authorities believe she may have simply wandered away. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Syracuse Police Department 315-442-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2018; casefile added.