Lillian Mae Mathis

Mathis, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 03/01/2010
  • Missing From Columbia, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/24/1983 (43)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 116 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Mathis may use the name Lilly Spears. She has a smiley face burned into her right bicep.

Details of Disappearance

Mathis left her hometown of Winston-Salem, North Carolina in March 2010 and traveled to Columbia, South Carolina. Her whereabouts after that are unclear, although she may have been seen in Winston-Salem in November 2010.

Few details are available in Mathis's case. North Carolina police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; picture and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.