Lillian Rochelle Holmes
Holmes, circa 1984
- Missing Since 03/22/1984
- Missing From Pasadena, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/23/1963 (63)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'5, 105 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Borrowed blue pants; carrying a blue dress.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Holmes has a dark-colored mole on her neck under her chin. She has a very light complexion.
Details of Disappearance
Holmes was last seen leaving her Pasadena, California home at 6:30 a.m. on March 22, 1984. She was supposed to start a temporary job at a Robinsons store at the Santa Anita Mall in Arcadia, California. She couldn't drive and planned to take the RTA bus to work.
Holmes was seen boarding the bus, but she never arrived at work and has never been heard from again. She is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2016; picture added, details of disappearance updated.