Lilybeth Salgado-Sotelo
Lilybeth, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/05/2023
- Missing From Lancaster, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/09/2008 (18)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lilybeth was last seen in Lancaster, California on September 5, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 661-948-8466
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2026; casefile added.