Lina Ham

Ham, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 02/18/1992
  • Missing From the Bronx, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Ham may spell her name "Lena" or "Lana". She limps on her left leg and her right pinky finger curls inward. She has a scar above her lip.

Details of Disappearance

Ham was last seen in the New York City borough of the Bronx on February 18, 1992. She left home and never returned, leaving all her belongings behind. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.