Linda Ann House
House, circa 1985
- Missing Since 11/08/1985
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/01/1956 (64)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A violet and white checkered maternity shirt and pants.
- Medical Conditions House was eight months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. House has gold caps on her back teeth. Her maiden name is Williams.
Details of Disappearance
House was last seen in Dallas, Texas on November 8, 1985. She has never been heard from again. She was divorced with two young sons, and was pregnant with her boyfriend's child. When the police contacted House's boyfriend after her disappearance, he initially denied knowing her at all. The second time authorities tried to interview him, he refused to speak to them and referred them to his attorney.House is believed to have been taken against her will. She has since been declared legally dead. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4316
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2020; picture added, details of disappearance updated.