Linda Diane Peterson
Peterson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/17/2019
- Missing From Baker City, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/26/1967 (59)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 95 - 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, light blue jeans, and black sneakers with a white Nike swoosh.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Peterson has a scar on her right wrist, and tattoos on her left ankle and her buttocks. She may use the last names Averill and/or Babb.
Details of Disappearance
Peterson was last seen in Baker City, Oregon on March 17, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Baker City Police Department 541-523-3644
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2023; casefile added.