Linda Faye Moody
RESOLVED

Moody, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
03/08/2017
-
Missing From
Miami, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 59 years old
- Medical Conditions Moody suffers from depression and bipolar disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Moody disappeared from Miami, Florida on March 8, 2017. In May 2020, authorities located her; she had been living in Dothan, Alabama and had died in an apartment fire there.
Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department
305-579-6111
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2020; case resolved.
Moody, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/08/2017
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 59 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Miami Police Department 305-579-6111