Linda Grover
Grover, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/01/1999
- Missing From Sturgis, South Dakota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Grover is an enrolled member of the Rosebud Sioux Tribe of the Rosebud Indian Reservation.
Details of Disappearance
Grover was last seen in Sturgis, South Dakota on August 1, 1999. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Crow Creek Tribal Police Department 605-245-2351
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2026; casefile added.