Linda Kay Britton
Britton, circa 1963
- Missing Since 06/11/1963
- Missing From Cambridge, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/21/1944 (78)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 98 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white hooded jacket and bright orange pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Britton wears pink-framed eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Britton was last seen in Cambridge, Ohio on June 11, 1963. She left home to mail a letter has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she may have been taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cambridge Police Department 740-439-4431
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2011; picture added.