Linda Kaye Watson
RESOLVED
Watson, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
08/20/2000
-
Missing From
Tucson, Arizona
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Watson disappeared from Tucson, Arizona on August 20, 2000. In February 2012, her remains were found in the desert in Pima County, Arizona. Although her family was notified, the information was not released to the public until June. Watson was the victim of a homicide, which is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Watson, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/20/2000
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .