Linda Lou Bean
Bean, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/23/2016
- Missing From Delight, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/22/1944 (76)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 126 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bean was last seen near the intersection of Caddo Gap Road and Shawmut Road in Delight, Arkansas on the evening of April 23, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Pike County Sheriff's Office 870-285-3301
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2017; middle name and date of birth added.