Linda Louise Cartwright

Linda, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/01/2016
  • Missing From Murfreesboro, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 69 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Linda's daughter reported her missing in 2020, stating that no one in the family had heard from her mother since sometime in early 2016. Linda's last known address was on Hanover Street in Murfreesboro, Tennessee. She was married to a man named Robert Cartwright; his whereabouts are also unknown. Very little information is available in Linda's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Murfreesboro Police Department 629-201-5514

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 17, 2021; casefile added.