Linda Louise Jackson

Jackson, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 05/03/1983
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/28/1963 (59)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson may use the following aliases: Jeanette A. Alexander, Lynette Anderson, Taquisha Jackson, Latisha McNeal, Wylynda McNeal, Linda Jackson Wells and/or Wylynda Latasha Wells.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen in Seattle, Washington on May 3, 1983. She has never been heard from again. She was involved with prostitution at the time of her disappearance.

She was never reported missing; her disappearance was discovered years later, the police sought her as a possible witness in a criminal case and found out her family hadn't heard from her in over a decade.

Authorities believe Jackson could have been the victim of a serial killer. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-3432

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2012; details of disappearance updated.