Linda M. Adams
Linda, circa 1978
- Missing Since 06/01/1978
- Missing From Yakima, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Linda was last seen on Pomona Road in Yakima, Washington on June 1, 1978. She has never been heard from again. Because Linda was a chronic runaway, her disappearance was not reported to police until 2004. Few details are available in her case.
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2020; picture added.