Linda Mae Archer
RESOLVED

Archer, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
10/11/2004
-
Missing From
Woodbridge, Virginia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 62 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
ArcherĀ disappeared from Woodbridge, Virginia on October 11, 2004. In June 2010, her skeletal remains were found near an old farmhouse in the area of Minnieville Road and Prince William Parkway, not far from her home. The bones weren't identified until March 2011. Authorities are trying to determine the cause and manner of death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Archer, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/11/2004
- Missing From Woodbridge, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 62 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .