Linda Mae Hampton
Hampton, circa 2020
- Missing Since 12/29/2020
- Missing From Kern County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/07/1962 (61)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Hampton may use the last names Anderson, Chavez and/or Pyke. She has scars on her right hand, right wrist and abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Hampton was last seen in Kern County, California on December 29, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-391-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.