Linda Mae Singh
RESOLVED

Singh, circa 1984
-
Missing Since
04/09/1984
-
Missing From
Victoria, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 37 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Singh disappeared from Victoria, Texas on April 9, 1984. Nineteen days later, her body was found in Harris County, Texas, but it was not unidentified at the time. It wasn't until June 2017 that DNA from Singh's family was matched to the unidentified remains. Her death is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- Victoria Police Department
361-485-3730
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 31, 2018; case resolved.
Singh, circa 1984
- Missing Since 04/09/1984
- Missing From Victoria, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 37 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Victoria Police Department 361-485-3730