Linda Marie Price

Price, circa 2015; Some of Price's tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/08/2015
  • Missing From Danville, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/17/1983 (42)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, gray eyes. Price's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: a multicolored flower in the center of her lower back, a pink and black tribal symbol on the back of her right shoulder, the zodiac sign for Leo on her left wrist, multicolored stars and ivy on the side of her right foot, a rose on her right bicep, and a butterfly on her left ankle. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Price may use the last names Ellis and/or Watson.

Details of Disappearance

Price was last seen in Danville, Kentucky on June 8, 2015, when she spoke to her father. Her mother had last spoken to her on May 20. She has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing after over a year passed without contact. She left behind two children.

Curiously, Price and Michael Gorley disappeared within a few weeks of each other, and they were both part of the same group of friends. Both cases remain unsolved; neither of them has ever been located and it's unclear if their disappearances are connected.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 859-623-2404

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2020; casefile added.