Linda Marie Singleton
RESOLVED
Singleton, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
01/10/2002
-
Missing From
Mansfield, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
SingletonĀ disappeared from Mansfield, Ohio on January 10, 2002. She was not reported missing for six months. In November 2004, her remains were found in a shallow grave behind south Stewart Road in Mansfield.
A short time later, Larry Brown, who rented the property where Singleton's body was found, was charged with her murder. Singleton was having an affair with Brown's wife at the time that she went missing and he had threatened to kill her because of it. He is awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Singleton, circa 2002
- Missing Since 01/10/2002
- Missing From Mansfield, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .