Linda Sheree Bullock
Bullock, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/27/2006
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/31/1965 (60)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 112 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bullock was last seen in Baltimore, Maryland on May 27, 2006. Her boyfriend stated she went out for fresh air between 3:00 and 3:30 a.m. and never returned. She has never been heard from again.
It is uncharacteristic of Bullock of leave without warning; she was close to her family at the time of her disappearance and was caring for her elderly grandmother. Her boyfriend was imprisoned for murder after her disappearance, but it's unclear whether he was involved in Bullock's case. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 443-984-7385
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2010; middle name added.