Linda Sue Pressgrove

Pressgrove, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/12/2015
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/02/1965 (58)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pressgrove was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 12, 2015. She regularly met with a caseworker in Venice, California prior to her disappearance. She never returned to her caseworker and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-996-1800

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2020; details of disappearance updated.