Linda Taven Cornett

Cornett, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 11/09/2023
  • Missing From Warsaw, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1948 (76)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cornett was last seen in Warsaw, Missouri on November 9, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Benton County Sheriff's Office 660-438-6135

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.