Linden Richard Hill
RESOLVED

Hill, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
11/13/2008
-
Missing From
Mount Vernon, Indiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
HillĀ disappeared from Mount Vernon, Indiana on November 13, 2008. In August 2011, his body was found in a scrapyard in Evansville, Indiana. His death is under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hill, circa 2008
- Missing Since 11/13/2008
- Missing From Mount Vernon, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .