Lindsay Grant McDougall
McDougall, circa 1984
- Missing Since 09/09/1984
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/11/1951 (73)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold necklace with a medallion.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McDougall was last seen in Santa Rosa, California on September 9, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He is a 1983 graduate of Santa Rosa Junior College.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3605
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2019; details of disappearance updated.