Lindsay Liosi
Liosi, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/10/2019
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/01/1974 (50)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 220 pounds
- Medical Conditions Liosi was apparently suicidal at the time of her disappearance. She may be in need of medical assistance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Liosi was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on May 10, 2019. She left behind a note saying she planned to take her own life. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department 317-327-6160
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2020; casefile added.