Lindsay Marie Harris
RESOLVED

Harris, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
05/05/2005
-
Missing From
Henderson, Nevada
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
HarrisĀ disappeared from Henderson, Nevada on May 5, 2005. On May 23 of that year, her remains were found in wooded area off Interstate 15, south of Springfield, Illinois. The body was not identified until May 2008, however. Authorities stated Harris's death was a homicide and it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Harris, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/05/2005
- Missing From Henderson, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .