Lindsey Brown Bryant
Bryant, circa 2025
- Missing Since 01/22/2025
- Missing From Colonial Heights, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt, black sweatpants and Uggs boots. Carrying a bag of clothes.
- Medical Conditions Bryant has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Bryant had blonde highlights in her hair at the time of her disappearance. Her arms and legs are tattooed.
Details of Disappearance
Bryant was last seen in Colonial Heights, Virginia on January 22, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Colonial Heights Police Department 804-520-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2026; casefile added.