Lindsey Jo Baum

RESOLVED

Lindsey, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 06/26/2009
  • Missing From McCleary, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 10 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Lindsey, 10, disappeared from McCleary, Washington on June 26, 2009. In May 2018, authorities announced her remains have been identified. Her body was found by hunters in a remote area in eastern Washington in September 2017. No suspects have been named in her case, which is now considered a kidnapping and murder.

Updated 8 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2018; case resolved.