Lindsey Rae-Annette Sessions

Sessions, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/27/2025
  • Missing From Billings, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 115 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy blonde hair, hazel eyes. Sessions may go by the nicknames Lou and/or Lindsey Lu. She may give her middle name as "Rayeann" and may use the last names Bittner and/or Lack.

Details of Disappearance

Sessions was last seen in Billings, Montana on March 27, 2025. There was reported phone contact with her into early April 2025. She has never been heard from again, and was reported missing in June 2026 after her loved ones hadn't heard from her in over a year. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Billings Police Department 406-657-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 10, 2026; casefile added.