Lindsey Ray Baker Jr.

Lindsey, circa 1989; Age-progression to age 50 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 06/01/1989
  • Missing From Hiddenite, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/21/1971 (51)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lindsey has a mole on his left cheek and another mole between his eyebrows, and a birthmark in the middle of his back. His nicknames are Junior and Booter. He had a mustache and shoulder-length hair at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Lindsey was last seen leaving his Hiddenite, North Carolina residence on June 1, 1989. He went to a party with a friend, who later said he dropped Lindsey off in the Bethlehem, Noth Carolina area. His friend couldn't remember the specific location or addess, however. Lindsey has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Alexander County Sheriff's Office 828-632-4658

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2022; age-progression updated.