Lineida Olivera
RESOLVED

Olivera, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/15/2007
-
Missing From
Worcester, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Olivera disappeared from Worcester, Massachusetts during late January 2007; the exact date she was last seen is not known. In September 2007, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Route 122, abutting Rutland State Forest. Investigators stated she had been the victim of a homicide. Olivera's murder remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Olivera, circa 2007
- Missing Since 01/15/2007
- Missing From Worcester, Massachusetts
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
Details of Disappearance
Olivera disappeared from Worcester, Massachusetts during late January 2007; the exact date she was last seen is not known. In September 2007, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Route 122, abutting Rutland State Forest. Investigators stated she had been the victim of a homicide. Olivera's murder remains under investigation.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .