Ling Tao
Tao, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/22/2020
- Missing From Santa Clara County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/10/1996 (29)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue long-sleeved dress shirt, khaki pants and blue slippers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tao was last seen in Santa Clara County, California on September 22, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2021; casefile added.