Linh Kenneth Tran
Tran, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/23/1993
- Missing From Santa Cruz County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/16/1973 (47)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A swimsuit and a black digital Casio watch with a plastic band.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tran goes by his middle name, Kenneth.
Details of Disappearance
Tran was last seen surfing off Laguna Beach on Highway 1 near Laguna Road in Santa Cruz County, California on April 23, 1993. He has never been heard from again. He is presumed to have drowned, but his body has never been located.Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Department 831-454-7600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2015; casefile added.