Lino Trevino Jr.

Trevino, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/12/2005
  • Missing From Mathis, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1959 (63)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans, boots, a brown belt and a white gold wedding band with three diamonds.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Trevino was last seen in Mathis, Texas on April 12, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 17, 2007; casefile added.