Lionel Scott

Scott, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 12/08/2015
  • Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1982 (40)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue polo shirt saying "B.B. King" on the back, black pants and a black "B.B. King" hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Scott had a light mustache at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Scott was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on December 8, 2015. He left his residence on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 11, 2019; casefile added.