Lisa Ann Knutson

Knutson, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/30/2024
  • Missing From San Leandro, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1971 (54)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 123 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Knutson's hair was dyed pink at the time of her disappearance. She wears eyeglasses, and may use a cane or walker to assist her mobility. She may use the last name Knight.

Details of Disappearance

Knutson was last seen in San Leandro, California on August 30, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Leandro Police Department 510-577-2740

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2026; casefile added.