Lisa Ann Littles
Littles, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/27/1994
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved white blouse with the Razorbacks logo, burgundy pants and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Littles's ears are pierced. She has a small scar on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Littles was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on September 27, 1994. She was with another person at McArthur Park in a car when they got into an argument. Afterwards, Littles seemed to have calmed down and left the car to use the bathroom. She never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2019; casefile added.