Lisa Ann Stowe
Stowe, circa 1999
- Missing Since 12/28/1999
- Missing From Centre, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stowe has a tattoo of a tulip on her right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Stowe was last seen in Centre, Alabama on December 28, 1999. Her husband stated he was asleep, and when he woke up, his wife was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cherokee County Sheriff's Department 256-927-3365
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2025; details of disappearance updated.