Lisa Anne Mowrey
RESOLVED

Mowrey, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
02/06/2004
-
Missing From
Tampa, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Mowrey disappeared from Tampa, Florida on February 6, 2004. In March 2010, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Interstate 75 in Tampa, north of Bruce B. Downs Boulevard. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Mowrey, circa 2004
- Missing Since 02/06/2004
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .