Lisa Annette Giles
Giles, circa 2006
- Missing Since 05/27/2006
- Missing From Vernon, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/19/1957 (69)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Giles was last seen May 27, 2006 at her home on Bream Boulevard in Vernon, Florida. She has never been heard from again. All of her personal belongings were left behind at her residence. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 850-638-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2008; casefile added.