Lisa Flowers

Flowers, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 08/15/1991
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt, black jeans and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Flowers's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Flowers was last seen in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on August 15, 1991. She went to work that day, but never arrived home after her shift. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2023; picture added, details of disappearance updated.