Lisa Jane Faircloth
Faircloth, circa 1988
- Missing Since 03/13/1988
- Missing From Dayton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Faircloth's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Faircloth was last seen at her apartment in the 3800 block of Lakebend Avenue in in Dayton, Ohio at 10:30 a.m. on March 13, 1988. Her live-in boyfriend said she planned to go roller skating, possibly at the Hoover Skate Arena in the 4600 block of Hoover Avenue, and didn't plan to be back home until late that night. She has never been heard from again.
Faircloth left behind three children under five years old, and it would be uncharacteristic of her to be abandon them or her mother, with whom she was in daily contact. At the time of her disappearance, she was attending community college classes with plans to become a secretary. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Dayton Police Department 937-333-2677
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2026; casefile added.