Lisa Karen Scheer

Scheer, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 06/10/1994
  • Missing From Auburn, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/02/1962 (64)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Scheer was last seen in Auburn, Washington on June 10, 1994. She has never been heard from again. She did not have access to a vehicle at the time of her disappearance.

Scheer has an extensive history of leaving without warning, but it's unclear what caused her June 1994 disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Auburn Police Department 253-931-3094

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2013; details of disappearance updated.