Lisa Lvette Hall

Hall, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 12/31/1992
  • Missing From Dorchester, Massachusetts
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/09/1965 (60)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long black coat, jeans with a black suede design stitched on the front, black boots, and hair combed back into a ponytail.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hall has scars on her face and on the center of her forehead. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Hall was last seen in Dorchester, Massachusetts on December 31, 1992. She was in the Franklin Park area near Blue Hill Avenue and Westview Street at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again.

Boston, Massachusetts authorities are handling Hall's investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Boston Police Department
  • 617-343-4712
  • 617-343-4700

Source Information

. .