Lisa Lynn Ninham

Ninham, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 11/01/1980
  • Missing From Keshena, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 03/25/1963 (60)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ninham was last seen in Keshena, Wisconsin, on the Menominee Indian Reservation, on November 1, 1980. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Menominee Tribal Police Department 715-799-3881

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 3, 2022; casefile added.