Lisa M. Garcia

Garcia, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/27/2023
  • Missing From Battlefield, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/15/1979 (46)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt and green, pink and White leggings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen at a creek south of Ozark, Missouri on May 27, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Battlefield Police Department 417‐890‐987

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2024; casefile added.